Minnesota 100 Club Members

Our membership is made of individuals, fire and police departments, businesses and non-profits. We have been able to raise the benefit pay-out by increasing our individual memberships and introducing a business level membership opportunity.

You can learn more about becoming a member of the Minnesota 100 Club by clicking here.


Current member roster

A

Dick & Sharon Aadalen

Patrick Adamski

Robert Alfton

American Community Builders, Inc. (Daniel A. Froiland)

Andy Anderson

Mark & Barb Anderson

Dick & Jodee Anderson

Violet & Don Anderson

Lanee Arndt

Medaria Arradondo (Minneapolis Police Chief)

Arrowhead Regional Firefighers Assn. (Rex Lenter)

Aspen Waste Systems, Inc. (Robert E. Kircher)

B

Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog

James & Julie Bayer

Michael Bazewicz

Bill Bednarczyk

Russell Bednarski

Adrian Benavides

Benevity Community Impact Fund

Kenneth Benson

Chuck Berg (American Machine & Gundrilling)

Blake Besaw

Robert Beugen

Paul Bierhaus

James & Margaret Bird

Bob Birkholz

Jerry Bjurstrom – BJ’s Lounge

Katie Blackwell

Steven Blackwell

Dennis Bona (Retired Metal Matic, Inc.)

Tom Brace (Minnesota Sate Fire Chiefs Association)

Brainerd General Rental

Dave Brand (New Ulm Fire and Rescue)

Harvey & Mardella Brodil

Brothers MotorSports

Bruno Law, PLLC (Frederic Bruno)

C

Gina Calistro

Edward Caputa

Peter Carlson

Bill Chaplin

Stuart A. Chazin

Felicia Chesmer

Citizens Bank Minnesota

City Heat M/C

Tom Clark

Terry & Diane Conroy

Glen P. Cook

Coon Rapids Fire Department Relief Association (Aaron Johnston)

CorTrust Bank (Lanee Arndt)

Gregg M. Corwin and Associate Law Office, P.C. (Greg M. Corwin)

Tony Cornish (Retired Peace Officer & State Representative)

Thomas C. Crowley

Cullinan Rigging & Erecting, Inc. (Robert & Rachel Cullinan)

D

Richard Dahl

Thomas & Mary Ann Dahlquist

Jack Davy

Linda De Lude

De Mars Consulting (Lou DeMars)

John R. Dehmer

John Derus

Chuck & Kay Dionne

Gerald Dock

Charles Donaldson

Paul Drucker

Patrick Duffy

Walter J. Duffy Jr

Sue Durfee (Remax Results)

E

E.P.S., Inc. (Electrical Production Services, Inc.) (Carla Struble)

Eden Prairie Fire Department (Acting Chief Kevin Schmieg)

Ginny Elm & George Neff

Emerald Society of Minnesota (David E. McCabe)

Forrest Engman

Equity Financial Services (Robert D. Salmen)

Dan Erhart

Exchange Club of Downtown Minneapolis (Jim Estes)

Exchange Club of East Minneapolis

F

John Fair

Falcon Heights Fire Dept Relief Association (Anton Fehrenbach)

Famous Dave’s (Randy Jernberg)

Debra A. Fink

Dennis J. Flaherty

Flaire Print Communications, Inc. (Mark Kuzma & Mike Kuzma))

Brian K. Flakne & Victoria Rico

Patricia Flakne

Alton Flugum

Peggy Jo Fortner

Fresh Business Strategies (Heidi Zaworski)

Friends of the Brave (Michelle Roddie)

Kelly Franco

Fraternal Order of Police Minneapolis Metro Lodge 3 (Chad Joseph)

G

Samantha Gabriel

Kitty Gagnon

Jim Gahagan

Dave Garman

Liz Gerner

Alan Gingold (Lorenz Bus Service)

Giving Waters Church (Mark Kuhne)

Louis Goldenberg

Golden Valley Fire Relief Association (Chris Gemlo)

Gopher ACE Hardware ( Mike Kokesh & Mike Schaefer)

Stanley Gozel

Jim Gray

Bob Gretton  (Retired Minneapolis Police Sgt.)

Dean Grillo (Minnesota Hockey Camps)

H

Hackenmueller Meats (Gordy Lindenfelser)

Hansel C. Hall

John A. Halpern

Michael Hannon

Christopher Hansen

Delores Hansen

Rick Hansen

Jim Haracz

Marybeth & William Harris

Diane & Denny Hartogh

Hastings Fire Department Relief Assn. (Craig Latch)

Kevin Hayford

John Healey

Lyle Heimendinger

Hennepin County Sheriff’s Deputy Association

Hennepin County Sheriff’s Office (Sheriff Dave Hutchinson)

Gary Hermes

Greg Hestness

Richard & Janet Hyllested

Kent & Amy Hylton

I

Richard F. Iacarella

David Iacarella

Ideal Township Volunteer ire Department (Chief Ryan Schultz)

The Infinite Campus Foundation (Charlie Kratsch)

Bob Ingle

J

JB Hudson Jewelers (Jeannie Joas)

Jax Cafe (Bill Kozlak Jr.)

Bill Jensen Group/Coldwell Banker Burnett (Bill Jensen)

Jimmy’s Bar and Lounge (James Haracz)

Jimmy’s Kitchen and Bar (Mike & Cara Jennings)

Cliff Johnson

Evan Johnson

Greg & Joan Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

Katie & Tom Johnson

Mark & Cindy Johnson

Nick & Mekayla Johnson

Rob & Pat Johnson

Roger K. Johnson

Lynne M. Johnston

Joshua & Marrcy Jones

Robert Junghans

K

Steve & Cindy Kane

Timothy Keane

Kelly & Lemmons, P.A.

Daniel King

Paul Klapprich

Klein’s Scrap Iron, Inc. (Sonny Klein)

Paul Kokesh

Rick & Ann Kouri

Joseph J. Kozlak

Bill Kozlak Sr. (Retired Jax Cafe)

Kozlak-Radulovich Funeral Chapel (Nick Radulovich)

Barbara J. Kozmik

D. J. Kranz Co., Inc. (Bruce A. Quam)

Krispy Krunchy Chicken  (Randy Hammad)

Robert Kroll

Bud Kuether

Nick Kuhnley

L

Gene Lambert

John Langer

Carl Larsen

Robert & Margaret Larsen

Robert Larson

Lasered From The Heart (Brett Anderson)

Law Office of Carolyn Agin Schmidt (Carolyn Agin Schmidt)

LaMere Concrete & Masonry, Inc. (Bruce LaMere)

Nick Levens

Patrick & Beth Lilja

Lions Club of NE Minneapolis (Marty Zaworski)

William F. Lind

James F. Liska

Little Canada Fire Department

Bruce Lorentson .

Corey Lotzer

Mike & Sandy Luker

Commaner Kim Lund & Retired Sgt. David Voss

Lyon’s Pub

M

Denny & Sharon Maas

Jeff Maas (ESTRUST LTD.)

Marlies Mack

Manuel E. Madeiros

Mark S. Mailand

Maple Grove Firefighters’ Relief Fund (Chris Baker)

George Masmanides

Barbara Mason

Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service (Paul Drucker)

Laura McCarthy

Larry & Judy McGraw

Chris McGuire

James McMahon

Douglas McMonagle

Michael McMonagle

Jeffrey C. Meehan

Jeffrey Menth

Meschke Pountry (Kent & Lynn Meschke)

Metal-Matic, Inc. Steel Tubing (John & Robert Van Krevelen)

Lynn A Meuwissen

Milaca Fire Fighters Relief Assn. (Chris Smith)

Minenko & Hoff, PA (Gene Hoff)

Minneapolis Firefighters Local 82 Charity, Inc. (Mike Dahlberg)

Minnesota Hockey Camps (Chuck Grill)

MN Chapter IAAI (Internat’l Assn. of Arson Investigators) (Jeffrey G. Schadegg)

Minnesota Conservation Officers Association (Bob Mlynar)

Minnesota Professional Fire Fighters

Minnesota State Fire Chiefs Association (MSFCA) (Jennifer Rzepka)

Minnesota State Patrol Troopers Association (Daren Berglund)

John & Diane Morey

Morrison County Sheriff’s Office (Sheriff Shawn Larsen)

Harold & Janet Mortenson

Monte Mraz

Michael P. Murlowski (Belair Sitework Services)

Daniel G. Murphy (Retired Bloomington Police Bomb Squad)

Muse Remodeling (Jordan McLaughlin)

N

James Nesser – Jim Nesser Agency

Tony A. Nicklow

Nicole Middendorf Foundation

Norri Distributing Company, Inc. (Bob Norri)

North Second Street Steel Supply (Larry & Rudy Rosen)

Northeast Bank

NE Moose Bar & Grill (Larry Ranallo)

O

Oak Marsh Golf Course (Steve Willock)

Gary T. and Mary H. O’Brien

Paul Ogdahl

Steven Ogdahl

James Ohnstad

Optimization Associates Incorporated (Todd Friesen)

Dale & Gwen Orred

P

PSD, LLC (James & Pam Deal)

Bill & Lisa Palmer

Joseph Pancotto

Patriot Insurance Agency, Inc. (Mark Gilbertson)

Robert & Susan Payette

John & Sandra Pearman

Jerry Pedlar

Brian Pellowski & Tanya Duffy (PBK Investments, Inc.)

Tim Perry

Edward & Marie Peterson

Liana Peterson (Edina Hairdresser, Inc.)

George J. Peyton

Geri Peyton

Jim Pichler

Dave & Claudia Pilot

John M. Pohlad

Police Officers Federation of Minneapolis

Chase Powell

Press – Sure Printing, Inc. (John Warian)

David Proft

Props on Wheels (Brian Denny)

Q

R

Thomas C. Ragsdale

Michael Rainville (Meet Minneapolis)

Raul Ramos

Tom & Mary Reeck

Reefer Storage Rentals, Inc. (Don Kline)

Tom Reiser

Jimmy Reistad

Gene Rerat III

Reid Rettke

Rice, Michels & Walther LLP

Karen Shish Richter

Eric Rindahl

Jim & Teri Roberts

Wesley & Anne Robertson (Robertson, Ltd.)

Wesley Christopher Robertson

Michael F. Rocheford

Michelle Roddie

Tom Romaine

Gerald Rosendahl

Theresa (Terry) Ryan

S

St. Louis County Sheriff’s Office

St. Paul Police Federation (Paul Kuntz)

Kip Sandoz

Sarah’s Properties (Randy Hammad)

Allison Schaber

Scott Scepaniak

Esther Schepper

Lynn Schrupp

Dennis Schulstad

Schutta & Zimmer, PLLC (Larry Zimmer)

Frank Schutta

Securitas USA (Kip Sandoz)

Peter P. Seidman

Chuck Senko

Sentyrz Grocery ( Liquor (Walter B. Sentyrz,Jr.)

Shamrock Development, Inc./Legacy

Shep’s on Sixth (Steve Shepherd)

Thomas & Janet Siwek

Robert Skomra

SMART Local #10

Smith Foundry Company (Neil C. Ahlstrom)

Craig & Charlotte Smith

M. M. Sperance

Richard Stanek (Retired Hennepin County Sheriff)

Cheryl Steele

Todd M. Steinhilber

Mark Stenglein (Independent Consultant)

Andrew Stewart

Stillwater Firefighters Relief Association (Chris Zeuli)

Joseph and Pamela Strauss

Suburban Law Enforcement Assn.  (Paul Ewald)

Gary Swedberg

T

Tan Real Estate Holdings LLC (Anthony Nicklow)

William Tape

Teamsters Local Union No. 120 (Paul Slattery)

Teamster Local 320

Teamsters Local 638

Teamsters Local 970

Lee Thompson

Tom Thornberg

Tom’s Backhoe (Tommy Thompson)

Travel Advisors International (Pamala Barton)

Stephen & Susan Traxler

Mike Treholm

U

Union Bank & Trust (Jef Schrempp, President)

V

David L. Vadis

Ronald Vescio, D.D.S.

Don Vessey

W

Kathy & Paul Waletich

Wanner Enginnering, Inc. (Joe Grewe)

John A Warchol

Larry Ward (Retired Minneapolis Police Dept – PERA Board of Directors)

Washburn McReavy – NE Chapel (William L. McReavy)

Reed Wickstrom

Kenneth R Williamson

Reid Wilson

Frank & Denise Wind

Carol J. Winegar

Bruce Wojack

Diane M. Wright & Associates, Ltd. (Diane McMonagle Wright)

John Wuorinen

X

Y

Alan Yauk

Z

Timothy Zellmer

Zorbaz on Gull (Lee Johnson, Jr.)