In 1972, a group of local Northeast Minneapolis businessmen and a labor leader organized the first Minnesota 100 club, based out of N.E. Minneapolis. This group of people took the lead from other 100 clubs that had been formed around the United States. The sole purpose at the time was to provide instant relief / aid to surviving families of public servants who were killed in the line of duty.

Supporters

THANK YOU TO ALL OF THE AMAZING

2016 SUPPORTERS OF THE MINNESOTA 100 CLUB!


GENERAL MEMBERS ($100)

Adamski, Patrick

Alfton, Robert

Anderson, Dick  & Jodee

Anderson, V.M.

Andryski, Dave

Arndt, Lanee

Arneson, Ruth

Baumtrog, A. Kathrynne

Baumtrog, Paul

Bayer, James K.

Bazewicz, Michael

Benavides, Adrian

Benavides, Jane

Beugen, Roert

Bierhaus, Paul

Bird, Jim

Bird, Margaret

Bridge, Lucas

Calistro, Gina

Caputa, Edward

Carey, Doug & Nora

Chaplin, William

Chesmer, Felicia

Cook, Glen P.

Cramolini, Marilyn

Dehmer, John R.

Derus, Kristin

Derus, John

Donovan, Paul

Duffy, Jr., Walter J.

Elsenpeter, David

Erhart, Dan

Fair, John

Flaherty, Dennis J.

Flakne, Brian K.

Flakne, Pat

Flugum, Merlin

Fortner, Peggy Jo

Gahagan, Jim

Garman, Dave

Gingold, Alan

Goldenberg, Louis

Goodwin, Lynn & Michael

Grandquist, Jim

Gullerud, Joe

Hall, Hansel C.

Hannon, Michael P.

Harris, Marybeth

Hartough, Diane

Healey, John

Hebrink, Bob

Hestness, Greg

Hoff, Gene

Holland, Michael & Melissa

Humphreys, Jay

Iacarella, Davin

Iacarella, Richard F.

Ingle, Bob

Jacobsen, Mandy

Jennings, David

Jennings, Mike & Cara

Johnson, Cliff

Johnson, Evan

Johnson, Greg & Joan

Johnson, Rob

Johnson, Roger K.

Johnston, Lynne

Kahnert, Mike

Kehoe, Douglas

King, Daniel

Koski, Kevin

Kozlak, Joseph J.

Kozlak, Jr., Bill

Kozmik, Barbara J.

Kroll, Robert

Kuether, Bud

Kuzma, Matt

Laden, Bill & Laurie

Lambert, Gene

Larsen, Carl

Larson, Bob

Lawson, Damon & Kathy

Levens, Christine

Levens, Nick

Lilja, Patrick

Lind, William F.

Lorentson, Bruce

Lotzer, Corey

Lubbert, Steve

Madeiros, Manuel E.

McCarthy, Laura

McKenna, Lou

McLaughlin, Jordan

McMonagle, MIchael

Meschke, Kent & Lynn

Mlinar, Ray (RJ)

Mortenson, Harold

Mortenson, Janet

Mraz, Monte

Mulvaney, Dan

Nesvig, Tim

Obrien, Gary

Ogdahl, Paul

Ohnstad, James

Opat, Mike

Orred, Dale & Gwen

Ostrov, Robert

Paquette, Lois

Payette, Robert & Susan

Pedlar, Jerry & Barb

Perry, Tim

Peyton, George J.

Pichler, Walter (Jim)

Pilacinski, Darin

Plagemann, Robert

Ragsdale, Thomas C.

Reeck, Tom

Reiser, Tom

Rerat, Gene

Richter, Karen

Roddie, Michelle

Rosenbower, MJ (Peggy)

Rosendahl, Gerald

Roth, Erin Thoman

Ryan, Terry

Salmen, Robert

Scepaniak, Scott

 Schrupp, Lynn

Schulstad, Dennis

Seiler, Sharon

Sellnow, Bruce

Senko, Chuck

Shankland, Steve

Skormra, Robert

Smith, Craig

Snater, Steve

Stenglein, Mark

Stewart, Andrew

Strauss, Joseph &  Pamela

Swedberg, Gary

Taylor, Tim

Thompson, Lee

Thornberg, Tom

Vescio, Ronald

Westling, Don (Police Officer-Retired)

Wickstrom, Reed

Williamson, Kenneth R.

Wilson, Reid

Wind, Frank & Denise

Winegar, Carol J.

Wojack, Bruce

Wolinski, John

Womack, Jerry

Wuorinen, John

Yauk, Alan

Businesses/Organizations

1A Systems (Al Bilek)

Affiliated Court Reporters (Gary Hermes)

American Community Bulders, Inc. (Dan Froiland)

Antonsen Construction, Inc. (Robert Antonsen)

Belair Site Work Services (Michael Murlowski)

Benton County Sheriff (Jim McMahon-Retired)

Bloomington Bomb Squad (Daniel G. Murphy)

Brainerd Lakes Detail (Sean Graff)

Brothers Motor Sports (Chris Vandeputte)

Carolyn Agin Schmidt (Law Office)

City Heat, Inc.

Cullinan Rigging  & Erecting, Inc. (Robert & Rachel Cullinan)

DeMars Consulting (Louis DeMars)

East Minneapolis Exchange Club (Curt Jerde)

Eden Prairie Fire Department (George F. Esbensen)

Engraphics, Inc. (John Schaal)

Falson Heights Fire Dept. Relief Assn.

Famous Dave's (Randy Jernberg)

Fire and Police Benefits and Insurance (Daniel Cotroneo)

Fireplace and BBQ Distributor (Lynn Schrupp)

Flaire Print Communications (Mark Kuzma)

Flaire Print Communications (Mike Kuzma)

Fraternal Order of Police Minneapolis Metro Lodge #3 (Cory Fitch)

Fresh Business Strategies (Heidi Zaworski)

Gregg M. Corwin and Assoc., Law Office, PC (Gregg M. Corwin)

Golden Valey Fire Relief Assn.

Gregg M. Corwin and Assoc., Law Office, PC (Gregg M. Corwin)

Greenhaven Marketing (Gerald Dock)

Halpern Law Firm, PLLC

Hastings Fire Department Relief Assn. (Craig Latch)

Hennepin County Commissioner (Peter McLaughlin)

Hennepin County Sheriff's Office (Richard Stanek)

IAAS/Minnesota Chapter (Jeffrey G. Schadegg)

J. B. Hudson Jewelers

Jim Nesser Insurance Agency (James Nesser)

Klein's Scrap Iron, Inc. (Delores Klein)

Kozlak-Radulovich Funeral Chapel (Nick Radulovich)

LaMere Concrete & Masonry, Inc. (Bruce LaMere)

Local 82 Charities, Inc. (Mike Dahlberg)

Lyon's Pub (Chris Rodgers)

Mayor, City of St. Francis (Steve & Cindy Kane)

Meet Minenapolis Convention & Visitors Assn. (Michael Rainville)

Metal-Matic, Inc. (Dennis Bona-Retired)

Minneapolis Downtown Exchange Club (Jim Estes)

Minneapolis Fire Department (Dennis Mack)

Minneapolis Fire Department (Todd Steinhilber)

Minneapolis Fire Department (Don Vessey-Retired)

Minneapolis Park Police Benevolent Fund

Minneapolis Police Department (David Voss & Kim Lund)

Minneapolis Police Relief Assn. (Larry Ward-Retired President)

Minnesota Conservation Officers Assn. (Bob Mlynar)

Minnesota State Patrol Troopers Assn. (Daren Berglund)

Minnesota State Patrol Troopers Assn. (Brian Polansky)

Morrison County Sheriff's Office (Shawn Larsen)

NDS Drilling Supply

New Ulm Fire Dept. & DNR-Forestry (Tom Romaine-Retired)

New Ulm Fire and Rescue (Dave Brand)

No Problem, LLC

Norri Distributing Company, Inc. (Bob Norri)

Northcross Partners (David Nelson)

Northeast Law Enforcement Admin. Council (Walter C. Wobig)

Northstar Capital Partners, Inc. (Michael Swierczek, Sr.)

Patriot Insurance Agency (Mark W. Gilbertson)

Press-Sure Printing, Inc. (John Warian)

Reefer Storage Rentals, Inc. (Don Kline)

Remax Results (Sue Durfee)

Robertson, Ltd. (West Robertson)

Romens Properties (Julie Romens)

Ryan Company (Michael Rocheford)

St. Paul Police Federation (David Titus)

Schaefer's Foods (Teddy Schaeffer, IV)

Schutta & Zimmer, PLLC) (Larry Zimmer)

Sentyrz Liquors & Supermarket (Walter B. Sentyrz, Jr.)

Sheet Metal Workers' Local #10

Siwek Lumber & Millwork, Inc. (Thomas & Janet Siwek)

Smith Foundry Co. (Neil Ahlstrom)

Spark Electric (Walt Swierczek)

Spring Lake Park, Blaine & MoundsView Fire Dept.

Sri Ganesh, LLC (Pinky Patel)

Stillwater Firefighters Relief Assn. (Chris Zeuli)

Teamsters Local 320 (Brian Aldes)

Teamsters Local 638 (Trevor Laurence)

Teamsters Local 970

Teamers Local 970 (William Tape-Retired)

Tech-Pro

Travel Advisors International (Harley & Pamala Barton)

Union Bank & Trust (Jeff Schrempp)

White Bear Lake Fire Department Relief Assn.

 

 

BRONZE MEMBERS ($250)

Bjurstrom, Jerry

De Lude, Linda

Gozel, Stanley

Gray, Jim

Hylton, Kent & Amy

Junghans, Robert (Attorney)

Mack, Marlies

Seidman, Peter

Wegner, Darren

Businesses/Organizations

Aspen Waste (Robert E. Kircher)

Central Car Wash (Marty Carder)

Coon Rapids Fire Department Relief Assn. (Treasurer Aaron Johnston)

The Emerald Society of Minnesota (Jack Davy)

Equity Financial Services

Flood Run, Inc. (Denny Brain)

Hackenmueller Meats (Gordy Lindenfelsen)

Hennepin County Sheriff's Deputies Assn.

Ideal Township/Ideal Volunteer Fire Department (Chief Mike Clasen)

Johnson Moving, LLC (Phil Johnson)

Little Canada Fire Department

Minnesota Professional Firefighters Assn.

Minnesota State Fire Chiefs Assn. (Tom Brace)

Northeast Bank

N.E. Moose Bar & Grill (Larry Ranallo)

Rice, Michels & Walther, LLP

St. Paul Police Federation (David McCabe)

Shiners Bar L& Grill (Andy Leiviska)

Warchol Law Offices (John A. Warchol)

Zorbas on Gull (Lee Johnson, Jr.)

 

 

SILVER MEMBERS ($500)

Krawczyk, Jon

Businesses/Organizations

Colleen Weber, CPA, LLC (Colleen Weber)

Friends of the Brave

Jax Cafe (Bill Kozlak, Jr.)

Jimmy's Food & Cocktails

Minneapolis Firefighters Local #82

Palm Tree (Dennis & Jo Ann Forcelle)

Suburban Law Enforcement Assn.

Teamsters Local 120 (Paul Slattery)

West Metro Fire Rescue Firefighters Relief (Karsten Nelson & Stephen Flick, Jr.)

 

 

GOLD MEMBERS $1,000 

Businesses/Organizations

 Industrial Stainless Supply, Inc.

The Italian American Club 

Police Officers Federation of Minneapolis (Bob Kroll)

State Representative Mark Anderson (Law Enforcement Fundraiser)

Washburn McReavy (William McReavy)

 

 

PLATINUM MEMBERS ($1,500+)

Businesses/Organizations

Infinite Campus

Kelly & Lemmons, P.A.

The Legacy/Shamrock Development

Lions Club of NE Minneapolis

Maple Grove Fire Fighters Relief Assn.

Oak Marsh Golf Course (Steve Willock)

PDS

TPAC Underwriters, Inc. (Andy Niemi)

Wanner Engineering, Inc.

Washburn McReavy (William McReavy)

 

 

 

2016 GOLF SUPPORTERS

DIAMOND

Affinity Plus (Bruce Wojack)

Flood Run, Inc. (Brian Denny & Vicki Wise)

Friends of the Brave

Jones, Jeffrey & Amy

Lions Club of NE Minneapolis

Minneapolis Firefighters Local 82 Charity

NE Moose Bar & Gril (Larry Ranallo)

Oak Marsh, LP

Suburban Law Enforcement Assn.

Weber, Coleen, CPA, LLC

GOLD

Belair Sitework Services (Michael Murlowski)

Bjurstrom, Jerry

Brace, Tom

Central Car Wash (Marty Carder)

Coon Rapids Fire Dept. Relief Assn.

CorTrust Bank

DeLude, Linda

The Emerald Society

Hackenmueller Meats (Gordy Lindenfelser)

EMS Charitable Group

Hennepin County Sheriff's Deputy Assn.

Hylton, Kent & Amy

Industrial Stainless Steel (Jerry Womack)

Jax Cafe

Johnson Moving, LLC

Kelly & Lemmons

Little Canada Fire Dept.

Minnesota State Fire Chiefs Assn.

Minnesota Professional Firefighters

Mlinar, R.J.

Moss & Barrett

Northeast Bank

Orred, Dale & Gwen

Rice Michels & Walther, LLP

St. Paul Police Federation

Travelliance (Todd Friesen)

Zorbaz on Gull

SILVER

Service Sales

Union Bank & Trust

BRONZE

Flakne, Patricia

Kapala Glodek Funeral Chapel

Minneapolis Police Federation

Peyton, George

Printing Art, Inc.

St. Paul Police Federation