In 1972, a group of local Northeast Minneapolis businessmen and a labor leader organized the first Minnesota 100 club, based out of N.E. Minneapolis. This group of people took the lead from other 100 clubs that had been formed around the United States. The sole purpose at the time was to provide instant relief / aid to surviving families of public servants who were killed in the line of duty.

Benefits Paid

 Line of Duty Deaths

The Minnesota 100 Club assists dependents of law enforcement officers and firefighters who have been killed in the line of duty. Assistance will begin after the Minnesota 100 Club has received written notification confirming a line of duty death has occurred from the chief executive officer of the involved agency and that the deceased officer or firefighter had dependents. Financial assistance is not provided in line of duty deaths where there are no surviving dependents.

 Disabled in the line of duty

All beneifit pay-outs are at the discretion of the Minnesota 100 Club Board of Directors.


1972 - 1973 - 1974 - 1975 - 1976 - 1977 - 1978 - 1979
1980 - 1981 - 1982 - 1983 - 1984 - 1985 - 1986 - 1987 - 1988 - 1989
1990 - 1991 -1992 - 1993 - 1994 - 1995 - 1996 - 1997 - 1998 - 1999
2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 -
2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016  - 2017

YEAR NAME/CITY
AMOUNTS
 
TOTALS
   
 
   
1972 Joseph Pudlick, Minneapolis Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Tom Halsey Benefit Minneapolis Police Dept
250.00
   
  Howard Johnson, Roseville Police Dept
1,000.00
   
        2,250.00

 
1973 Inno H. Suek, Minneapolis Police Lieutenant
1,000.00
   
  Donald Ziesmer, Grand Marais State Patrol
1,000.00
   
  Richard A. Lura, Carver County Deputy
1,000.00
   
  Jerome Kalkes, Carver County Deputy
1,000.00
   
  Jerold T. Sass, Spring Lake Park
1,000.00
   
        5,000.00

 
1974 John Heuer, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Erling Armstrong, W. St. Paul Fire Dept

1,000.00

   
  Richard Niekirk, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Roy Pederson, Thief River Falls Police Chief
1,000.00
   
  Scott Johnson, Hutchinson Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Scott Johnson, Hutchinson Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Gary McGauhey
1,000.00
   
  John H. Larson, St. Paul Police Officer
1,000.00
   
        8,000.00

 
1975 Murray Perry, Minneapolis Police Dept

1,000.00

   
  Gordon Mattson, Cloquet Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Family of John Heuer, W. St. PaulFire Dept
500.00
   
  Family of Earling Armstrong, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
500.00
   
  Family of Inno Suek, Minneapolis Police Dept
500.00
   
  Family of Donald Ziesmer, Grand Marais State Patrol
500.00
   
  Family of John Larson, Burnsville
500.00
   
  Family of Richard Lura, Carver County Sheriff
500.00
   
  Family of Richard Niekirk, W. St. Paul Fire
500.00
   
  Family of Roy Pederson, Thief River Falls Police Chief
500.00
   
  Family of Howard Johnson, Roseville
500.00
   
        6,500.00

 
1976 Otis Ondler, Rochester Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Inno Suek, Minneapolis Police Dept
Allen Starczvik, Richfield Police Dept
Tina M. Allen, Minneapolis
Margaret Allen, Minneapolis
Donald Eustice, Waseca County Sheriff
Robert Smith, Mankato
Scott Johnson, Hutchinson Police Dept
Ed Rylicki
John Aker, St. Paul
Family of John H. Larson, St. Paul Police Officer
Family of Richard Lura, Carver County Deputy
Family of Richeard Niekirk, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Roy Pederson, Thief River Falls Police Dept
Family of Inno Suek, Minneapolis Police Dept
Family of Donald Ziesmer, Grand Marais State Patrol
Family of John Heuer, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Earling Armstrong, W. St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Robert Smith, Mankato
Family of Donald Eustice, Waseca
Margaret Allen, Minneapolis

1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00

   
        15,500.00

 
1977 Jim Merril, Minneapolis Police Department
500.00
   
  Scott Lehand Reward Fund, Minneapolis
Jack Crothers, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Grant Benson
James C. Benson
Mrs. Arlene Furnstahl, Little Falls
Duane Zimmerman, Hastings
Jack D. Werner, Olmsted County Sheriff
Dick Culton
Curtis Ramsdell, Columbia Heights PD
Mark Kirkland, Minneapolis FBI
Trentwirth Basford, Minneapolis  FBI
Family of Inno Suek, Minneapolis Police Dept
Family of Donald Ziesmer, State Trooper
Family of Richard Lura, Carver County Sheriff
Mrs. Beverly Heuer, W. St. Paul
Mrs. Lois Armstrong, W. St. Paul
Mrs. Janet Niekirk, W. St. Paul
Mrs. Roy Pederson, Thief River Falls
Mrs. John H. Larson, Burnsville
Margaret Allen, Minneapolis
Mrs. Donald Eustice, Waseca County Sheriff
Robert Smith, Mankato
Jim Merril, Minneapolis
Mrs. Ann Crothers, Minneapolis
Mrs. Arlene Furnstahl, Little Falls
Mrs. Bonnie Zimmerman, Hastings
Family of Jack D. Werner, Rochester
Family of Curtis Ramsdell, Columbia Hts Police Dept
Scott Johnson, Hutchinson Police Dept

200.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00

   
        19,200.00

 
1978 Donald Mayerle, Keewatin Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Roger C. Williams, Alexandria State Patrol
Curtis Felt, Douglas County Sheriff Dept
Kenneth Olson, E. Grand Forks Police Dept
Aldean Sarbo, Bricelyn Police Dept
Tom Boser, Milaca
Kim Magnuson, Roseau County Sheriff Dept
Family of Donald Eustice, Waseca Cty Sheriff Dept
Family of Jack Crothers, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Arlene Furnstahl, Little Falls
Family of Duane Zimmerman, Hastings
Family of Curtis Ramsdell, Columbia Hts Police Dept
Family of Donald Mayerle, Keewatin Police Dept
Family of Roger Williams, Alexandria State Patrol
Family of Aldean Sarbo, Bricelyn Police Dept

1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00

   
        11,000.00

 
1979 Harold Blacek, Thief River Falls
1,000.00
   
  Robert Becker, Winona Fire Dept
Robert Reiners, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Georgia V. Jones, Brooklyn Center
Mrs. Eugene Cousins, North Mankato
Dennis Bouchie, Itasca County Sheriff
Family of Jack Crothers, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Arlene Furnstahl, Little Falls
Family of Duane Zimmerman, Hastings
Family of Curtis Ramsdell, Columbia Hts Police Dept
Mary Ellen Mayerle, Keewatin
Betty Ann Williams, Alexandria
Family of Aldean Sarbo, Bricelyn Police Dept
Family of Robert Becker, Winona Fire Dept
Family of Robert Reiners, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Georgia V. Jones, Brooklyn Center
Family of Eugene Cousins, North Mankato
Family of Dennis Bouchie, Itasca County Sheriff Dept
Dave Mack, Minneapolis Police Dept

1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00

   
        13,000.00
 
1980 Roger Elphick, Blaine Police Dept
1,000.00
   
 

Ed Anderson, New Hope Police Dept
Paul Silbernagle, Faribault
Richard Tate, Hastings
Tom Halsey, Columbia Heights Police Dept
Patricia Goettsche, Bloomington
John Schneider, Winona County Sheriff
Mary Ellen Mayerle, Keewatin Police Dept
Family of Roger C Williams, Alexandria State Patrol
Family of Aldean Sarbo, Bricelyn Police Dept
Family of Robert Becker, Winona Fire Dept
Family of Robert Reiners, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Georgia V. Jones, Brooklyn Center
Mrs. Eugene Cousins, North Mankato
Family of Dennis Bouchie, Itasca County Sheriff
Family of Roger Elphick, Blaine Police Dept
Family of Richard Tate, Hastings
Family of Dave Mack, Minneapolis Police Sergeant
Janice Wrobbel, Howard Lake

1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
   
        13,500.00

 
1981 John O' Brien, St. Paul Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Richard Fillmore, St. Paul
Richard P. Miller, Minneapolis Police Dept
Everett Halsey, Columbia Heights
Ralph Ashe, Swea City Police Dept
Robert Lawson, Itasca County Sheriff
Dennis J. Landborg, Anoka County State Patrol
Family of Robert Becker, Winona Fire Dept
Family of Robert Reiners, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Georgia V. Jones, Brooklyn Center
Family of Eugene Cousins, North Mankato
Family of Dennis Bouchie, Itasca County Sheriff
Family of Roger Elphick, Blaine Police Dept
Family of Richard Tate, Hastings
Family of Dave Mack, Minneapolis Police Dept
Family of John O'Brien, St. Paul Police Dept
Family of Dennis J. Landborg, Anoka State Patrol
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  12,000.00
 
1982 Bruce Raeburn, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Robert Hayes, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Tim Akers (vest), Isanti
Kevin Charlson, Stillwater
Michael Kurth, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Gene Hirt, Minneapolis
Bruce Russell, Roseville Police Dept
Thomas Sandvig Fund Minneapolis Police Dept
Off. Walton Memorial Fund, Oakdale Police Dept
Family of Dave Mack, Minneapolis Police Sergeant
Family of Roger Elphick, Blaine Police Dept
Mrs. Richard Tate, Hastings
Family of John O' Brien, St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Bruce Raeburn, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Robert Hayes, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Michael Kurth, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Bruce Russell, Roseville Police Dept
Family of Richard Walton, Oakdale Police Officer
Adeline Cunningham, Waseca Fire Dept
1,000.00
250.00
500.00
1,000.00
500.00
1,000.00
300.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
   
   
 
  12,050.00
 
1983 Robert Osborn, Minneapolis
1,000.00
   
  Brian Heikkila, Solway Township Deputy
Family of John O'Brien, St. Paul Police Dept
Family of Bruce Raeburn, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Robert Hayes, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Michael Kurth, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Bruce Russell, Roseville Police Dept
Family of Richard Walton, Oakdale Police Dept
Family of Robert Osborn, Minneapolis
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  5,500.00
 
1984 Charles Drenth, Lyle Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Thomas Hollingsworth, Robbinsdale Fire Dept
Dale Horbae, Anoka
David Gustafson, Farmington
Family of Bruce Raeburn, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Robert Hayes, Mahtomedi Fire Dept
Family of Michael Kurth, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Bruce Russell, Roseville Police Dept
Family of Richard Walton, Oakdale Police Dept
Family of Robert Osborn, Minneapolis
Family of Thomas Hollingsworth, Robbinsdale Fire
Rev. David Sterling, Minneapolis Police Dept
1,000.00
500.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
   
   
 
  8,000.00
 
1985 Douglas Zabel, Sauk Centre Vol Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  David Kane, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Mrs. Harriet Marchetti, Stillwater Fire Dept
Robert J. Johnson Jr., Plainview Fire Dept
Carl Hardel, Brownton Fire Dept
Family of Dale Bervin, Minneapolis Fire Dept
John Scanlon, Robbinsdale Police Dept
James Hunkins, Breckenridge Fire Dept
Louis Buchingham, Owatonna Fire Dept
Robert Olsen, Lino Lakes
Charles Swanson, Dalbo Fire Dept
Family of Robert Olsen, Lino Lakes
Family of Robert Osborn, Minneapolis
Family of Thomas Hollingsworth, Robbinsdale Fire
Family of Douglas Zabel, Sauk Centre Vol Fire Dept
Family of David Kane, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Mrs. Harriet Marchetti, Stillwater Fire Dept
Family of John Scanlon, Robbinsdale Police Dept
Family of Louis Buchingham, Owatonna Fire Dept
Family of Charles Swanson, Dalbo Fire Dept
Family of Robert J. Johnson, Jr., Plainview Fire Dept
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  15,500.00
 
1986 John Schween, Ostrander Vol Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Ardra B. Legler, Anoka
Ernie Grams, Duluth Police Dept
Family of Thomas Hollingsworth, Robbinsdale Fire
Family of Douglas Zabel, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Family of David Kane, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Mrs. Harriet Marchetti, Stillwater
Family of Robert J. Johnson, Plainview Fire Dept
Family of John Scanlon, Robbinsdale Police Dept
Family of Louis Buchingham, Owatonna
Family of Robert Olsen, Lino Lakes
Family of Charles Swanson, Dalbo Fire Dept
Family of John Schween, Ostrander Vol Fire Dept
Norman A. Lukken, Battle Lake Fire Dept
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
1,000.00
   
   
 
  9,000.00
 
1987 Robert K. Edwards, Hollandale Fire Dept
1,000.00
   
  Edwin H. Arendt, Stearns County Sheriff
Kathleen Gohman, Kimball Fire Dept
Family of Douglas Zabel, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Family of David Kane, Sauk Centre Fire Dept
Harriet Marchetti, Stillwater
Family of Robert J. Johnson, Plainview
Family of John Scanlon, Robbinsdale Police Dept
Family of Louis Buchingham, Owatonna Fire Dept
Family of Robert Olsen, Lino Lakes
Family of Charles Swanson, Dalbo Fire Dept
Family of John D. Schween, Ostrander Fire Dept
Family of Robert Edwards, Hollandale Vol Fire Dept
Family of Edwin Arendt, Stearns County Sheriff
Family of Kathleen Gohman, Kimball Fire Dept
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  9,000.00
 
1988 Gregory Lange, Claremont Police Dept
1,000.00
   
  Frank Riemann, Carver County Sheriff
Family of John D. Schween, Ostrander Fire Dept
Family of Robert Edwards, Hollandale Vol Fire Dept
Family of Edwin H. Arendt, Stearns Count Sheriff
Family of Kathleen Gohman, Kimball Fire Dept
Family of Gregory Lange, Claremont Police Dept
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  4,500.00
 
1989 Michael Markuson, Vadnais Heights
1,000.00
   
  Eugene House, Woodlake Volunteer Fire Dept
Daniel Wroblewski, Winona Fire Dept
Gary Skoglund, St. Paul Fire Dept
Michael Hogan, Hutchinson Police Dept
Family of Robert K. Edwards, Hollandale
Family of Edwin H. Arendt, Stearns County Deputy
Family of Kathleen Gohman, Kimball Fire Dept
Family of Gregory Lange, Claremont Police Dept
Family of Gary Skoglund, St. Paul
Family of Michael Hogan, Hutchinson Police Dept
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  8,000.00
 
1990 Family of Michael Markuson, Vadnais Heights
500.00
   
  Gary D. Wilson, Duluth Police Dept
Jerry Reed, Deer River Fire Dept
Patty Slagle, St. Paul
Family of Michael Markuson, Vadnais Heights
Family of Gary D. Wilson, Duluth Police Dept
Family of Jerry Reed, Deer River Fire Dept
Family of Gregory Lange, Claremont Police Dept
Family of Gary Skoglund, St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Michael Hogan, Hutchinson Police Dept
2,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  9,500.00
 
1991 Mrs. Kathleen M. Compton, Minneapolis Fire Dept
2,000.00
   
  Michael W. Morrow, Pine City Sheriff
Family of Michael Compton, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Michael Markuson, Vadnais Heights
Family of Gary D. Wilson, Duluth Police Dept
Family of Jerry Reed, Deer River Fire Dept
Family of Michael Morrow, Pine City Sheriff
Family of Gary Skoglund, St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Michael Hogan, Hutchinson Police Dept
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
        7,500.00

 
1992 Steven Mosey, Savage
2,000.00
   
  Jerry Haaf, Minneapolis Police Dept
Family of Michael Compton, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Mrs. Beatrice Morrow, Pine City
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  5,000.00
 
1993 Jim Fischer, Edina
2,000.00
   
  Ervid Clemons, Carlton County Sheriff
Louis Jeska, Eagan Police Dept
Family of Jim Fischer, Edina
2,000.00
2,000.00
500.00
   
   
 
  6,500.00
 
1994 Gary Lefebvre, Hibbing
2,000.00
   
 

Terry Hanson, Rice County Sheriff
Timothy Jones, St. Paul Police Dept
Canine Partner Laser
Ron Ryan Jr., St. Paul Fire Dept
Family of Jim Fischer, Edina
Family of Tim Jones, St. Paul Police Department

 

2,000.00
2,000.00
 
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
 
 
   
   
 
  9,000.00
 
1995 Family of Timothy Jones, St. Paul Police Dept
500.00
   
   
 
  500.00
 
1996 Luther Klug, Dakota County Sheriff
2,000.00
   
  Brian Klinefelter, St. Cloud Police Dept
John Liebenstein, Rice County Sheriff
Family of Brian Klinefelter, St. Cloud Police Dept
Family of John Liebenstein, Rice County Sheriff
2,000.00
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  7,000.00
 
1997 David Loeffler, Minneapolis Police Department
2,000.00
   
  Nancy Wiggin, St. Cloud
Timothy Bowe, Coon Rapids State Patrol
Harvey Chlian, Starbuck Fire Dept
Leroy Swenson, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Timoth Bowe, Coon Rapids State Patrol
Family of Harvey Chlian, Starbuck Fire Dept
Family of Brian Klinefelter, St. Joseph Police Dept
Family of John Liebenstein, Rice County Sheriff
2,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  12,000.00
 
1998 Gary Westby, Spicer
2,000.00
   
  Family of Timothy Bowe, Coon Rapids State Patrol
Family of Harvey Chlian, Starbuck Fire Dept
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  3,000.00
 
1999 Darby Hage, Hinckley EMT
3,000.00
   
  Howard Coyour, State Conservation Officer
DeWayne Cox
William Myers, St. Anthony Fire Dept
Lavonne Vaske
Douglas Delaney
Family of Darby Hage, Hinckley EMT
Family of Gary Westby
3,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  19,000.00
 
2000 Ward Canfield, Minneapolis Police Dept
3,000.00
   
  Theodore Foss, Rochester State Patrol
Mike Blood, Edina Police Dept
Family of Theodore Foss, Rochester State Patrol
Family of Darby Hage, Hinckley EMT
3,000.00
2,000.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  9,000.00
 
2001 Rob Molstad, St. Louis Park Police Dept
3,000.00
   
   
 
  3,000.00
 
2002 Family of Theodore Foss, Rochester State Patrol
500.00
   
 

Kim Alan Granholm, Esko Fire Dept Captain
Melissa Schmidt, Minneapolis Police Dept
Bradley Anderson, St. Louis County Sheriff
Family of Kim Alan Granholm, Esko Fire Dept Captain
John Blanchard, Minneapolis EMT
Jonathan Lanphere, Boyd Fire Dept
Family of Jonathan Lanphere, Boyd Fire Dept

3,000.00
3,000.00
3,000.00
500.00
3,500.00
3,000.00
        500.00

   
   
 
  17,000.00
 
2003 Jason Christensen, Olmsted County Sheriff
2,000.00
   
  Joel Welinski, Owatona Police Dept
Don J. Billig, St. Cloud Fire Dept
Family of Kim Alan Granholm, Esko Fire Captain
Family of Don Blanchard, Minneapolis EMT
Family of Bradley Anderson, St. Louis County Sheriff
3,500.00
3,000.00
500.00
500.00
500.00
   
   
 
  10,000.00
 
2004 Family of Joel Welinski, Owatonna Police Dept
500.00
   
  Tom Wyatt, Brainerd BCA Agent
3,500.00
   
  Paul Kern, Minneapolis Police Officer
3,000.00
   
  Family of Paul Kern, Minneapolis Police Officer
500.00
   
        7,500.00
 
 
2005 Family of Tom Wyatt, Brainerd BCA Agent
500.00
   
  Family of Paul Kern, Minneapolis Police Officer
500.00
   
  Gerald Vic, St. Paul Police Dept
3,500.00
   
  Peter J. Resch, Wadena Police Dept
3,000.00
   
  Shawn Silvera, Lino Lakes Police Officer
3,500.00
   
   
 
  11,000.00
 
2006 Kyle Weisbrick, Melrose Fire Dept
3,000.00
   
  Family of Shawn Silvera, Lino Lakes Police Officer
500.00
   
  Dan Wulf, Minneapolis Police Dept
3,500.00
   
        7,000.00

 
2007 Barry De Lude, Minneapolis Fire Dept
3,500.00
   
  Robert Sadusky, Mankato Police Dept
2,000.00
   
  Mark Bedard, Minneapolis Park Police Dept
3,500.00
   
        9,000.00

 
2008 Daniel Grosland, Minneapolis Police Dept  1,000.00    
  Jeremy Jylka, Pine City Fire Dept  3,000.00    
  Family of Barry De Lude, Minneapolis Fire Dept  500.00    
  Family of Jeremy Jylka, Pine City Fire Dept  500.00    
  Family of Mark Bedard, Minneapolis Park Police Dept  500.00    
        5,500.00

 
2009

John Jorgensen, Roseville Police Dept
Christopher Dewey, Mahnomen Cty Deputy
Eugene A. Fitzloff Jr. Anoka Cty Deputy
Harold Holk, Crow Wing County Deputy
Thomas Carrol, Goodhue Cty Deputy
Richard Crittenden Sr, St. Paul Police Dept
Family of Jeremy Jylka Family, Pine City Fire Dept

 3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
500.00

   
        21,500.00

 
2010 Andrew Hamann, Wabasha County Deputy
Corey Broich, Clearwater Firefighter
Joseph Bergeron, Maplewood Police Sergeant
Dennis Mack, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Jacob Laferrier, Minneapolis Fire Dept

 3,500.00
3,500.00
3,500.00
2,500.00
2,500.00

 

 

 

 

         15,500.00
         
 

 

     
2011

Chip Imker, Cambridge Fire Dept
Family of Chip Imker, Cambridge Fire Dept
Mike Pollitz, St. Louis Park Police Dept
Family of Mike Pollitz, St. Louis Park Police Dept
Shawn Schneider, Lake City Police Dept
Family of Shawn Schneider, Lake City Police Dept

4,000.00
500.00
4,000.00
500.00
5,000.00
500.00

 

 

 

 


         14,500.00
         
         

2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frank Mackall, Savage Police Dept
Tom Decker, Cold Spring Police Dept
Ken Boelter, Coon Rapids Fire Dept
Mike Helman, Maple Grove Police Dept
Kathrynne Baumtrog, Minneapolis Fire Dept
Family of Shawn Schneider, Lake City Police Dept
Family of Tom Decker, Cold Spring Police Dept
Family of Mike Pollitz, St. Louis Park Police Dept

 

5,000.00
5,000.00
2,500.00
2,500.00
2,500.00
500.00
500.00
500.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19,000.00

         

2013

 

 

Dan King, St. Paul Police Dept
Felicia Reilly, St. Paul Police Dept
Peggy Labatt, Brooklyn Center Police Dept
Jeff Sanders, Coon Rapids Fire Dept
Family of Thomas Decker, Cold Spring Police Dept

5,000.00
5,000.00
2,500.00
1,500.00
500.00
 

 

 


        14,500.00
         
         
2014 Matthew Frantz, Rice Lake Township Fire Chief 5,000.00    
  John Lynaugh, St. Paul Police Dept 5,000.00    
  Scott Patrick, Mendoto Heights Police Dept 5,000.00    
  Family of Scott Patrick, Mendota Heights Police Dept 500.00    
        15,500.00  
           
           
2015 Shane Clifton, St. Paul Fire Dept  6,000.00      
  Steven Sandberg, Aitken County Sheriff 6,000.00      
  Loring Guenther, Dodge County Sheriff 5,000.00      
  Pat Broberg, Mille Lacs County Sheriff 3,000.00      
  Jordan Davis, Minneapolis Police Dept 3,000.00      
  Ryan Sabo, Gibbon Fire Dept 3,000.00      
  Peggy LaBatt, Brooklyn Center Police Dept 2,500.00      
  Joshua Domek, Minneapolis Police Dept 2,000.00      
  Family of Scott Patrick, Mendota Heights Police Dept 500.00      
  Family of Shane Clifton, St. Paul Fire Dept 250.00      
  Family of Shane Clifton, St. Paul Fire Dept 250.00
   
        31,500.00  
           
           
2016 Ramon Hain, St. Paul Fire Dept 3,500.00      
  Scott Scepaniak, North Memorial EMT 8,000.00      
  Joshua Jones, North Memorial EMT 8,000.00      
  Miles Weske, North Memorial EMT 8.000.00      
  Family of Shane Clifton, St. Paul Fire Dept 250.00      
  Family of Shane Clifton, St. Paul Fire Dept 250.00      
        28,000.00  
 2017  Family of Douglas Claassen, Hayfield Police Chief 2,500.00       
   Steve Boyer, Minneapolis Police Dept 6,000.00       
   Allan Johnson, Winona Police Dept 10,000.00      
   Bryan Rychner, Burnsville Police Dept 10,000.00  

28,500.00

 

                                     GRAND TOTAL                                                    $524,000.00